×

THỜI GIAN LÀM VIỆC

Từ Thứ 2 đến Thứ 6
+ Sáng : 8h00 đến 12h00
+ Chiều: 13h00 đến 17h00
Thứ 7
+ Từ 8h00 đến 12h00
Điện thoại: 028 38 337 327

 028 38 337 328

NEW!

 

SpecificationsDownloads

nd8212w-solution-kit

 

Overview

The VivoCam L2+ series is the Layer 2 Plus managed PoE switch with IP surveillance management functions. This switch is not only a standard Layer 2 Plus managed PoE switch, but also able to set up and configure VIVOTEK IP cameras, Video servers and allows users to find all VIVOTEK devices and deploy a surveillance network system automatically.

The VivoCam L2+ series, also features Graphic View, such as Topology/Map view for controlling and understanding network structure and device situation, and Google Map integration to view system situation status for outdoor applications. It not only features surveillance network environment set up functions, but troubleshooting and traffic monitoring functions also help users to clarify and troubleshoot any connection or device issue. In addition, users can also import and export their VIVOTEK IP camera/Video server configuration files, and batch VIVOTEK cameras firmware upgrade through the VivoCam L2+ Managed PoE switch Web UI. With all of these features and more, the VivoCam L2+ series, is the best PoE solution to install and manage your VIVOTEK surveillance devices.

 

 

Specifications

  Model  AW-GEV-267A-370
  Product Description  VivoCam L2+ Managed PoE Switch 24xGE PoE + 2xGE Combo + 1xRJ45 Console
  Managing IP Surveillance Functions
  Management
  Auto Search VIVOTEK Device  up to 1000 pcs
  Surveillance Device Management List  V
  DHCP Server Function  V
  VIVOTEK Device Account/Password Setting  V
  VIVOTEK Device Static IP Setting  V
  VIVOTEK Device Grouping Setting for VLAN  V
  VIVOTEK Device Name Edit  V
  VIVOTEK Camera/Video Server Reboot/Restore Default  V
  VIVOTEK Device Re-direct Link  V
  VIVOTEK Device On/Off Line Status  V
  Graphic View
  Topology View  V
  Floor View  V
  Google Map View  V
  Maintenance
  VIVOTEK Camera/Video Server Configuration File Export/Import  V
  VIVOTEK Cameras/Video Server Configuration File Management  V
  Floor Image Management  V
  Export Surveillance Management Device List  V
  Security  V
  Trouble Shooting  V
  Traffic Monitoring  V
  Managed Layer 2+ PoE Switch Functions
  Port Configuration
  10M/100M/1G RJ45 PoE Port  24
  GE RJ45/SFP Combo Port  2
  RJ45 Console Port  1
  Total Ports  27
  HW Performance
  Switching Bandwidth  52Gbps
  Forwarding Capacity  38.68 Mpps
  MAC Address  8K
  Jumbo Frames  9600 Bytes
  Surge Protection  Per Port 6KV

  Layer 2+ Features

  Spanning Tree
IEEE802.1D (STP)  V
IEEE802.1w (RSTP)  V
IEEE802.1s (MSTP)  V
  VLAN 
802.1Q VLAN  4096 VLAN IDs
SVL/ IVL  V
Private VLAN  V
Guest VLAN  V
Q-in-Q (Double Tag)  V
802.1v Protocol VLAN  V
MAC-based VLAN  V
IP Subnet-based VLAN  V
  Trunking
  IEEE 802.3ad LACP  up to 16 ports in a group, max. up to 13 groups
  Static Trunk  up to 16 ports in a group, max. up to 13 groups
  IGMP Snooping (v1/v2/v3)  V
  Loop Detection  V
  L3 Features
  IP Host Table  V
  IPv4/v6 Static Routing  V
  Static ARP  V
  DHCP Server  V

  QoS Features

Hardware Queues  8
  Class Of Service
Port Based  V
802.1p  V
CoS  V
DSCP  V
TCP/UDP (IPv4/IPv6)  V
  Rate Limiting
Ingress  V
Egress  V
  Priority Queue Scheduling
WRR  V
Strict Priority  V
IPv4 QoS (QCEs)  V
IPv6 QoS (QCEs)  V
  Security
  Port Security (MAC-based)  V
  IEEE802.1x  V
  ACLs
 Source and Destination MAC, VLAN ID or IP Address, Protocol, Port 
(DSCP) / IP Precedence  V
(DSCP) / IP Precedence  V
(DSCP) / IP Precedence  V
ICMP Packets  V
  IP Source Guard (IP-MAC-Port Binding)  V
  Storm Control  V
  RADIUS Authentication (RFC2138)  V
  DDoS Prevention  V
  Layer 3 Isolation (Allow/Disallow Routing between IP Subnets)  V
  HTTPs and SSL (Secured Web)  V
  SSH v1.5/v2.0 (Secured Telnet Session)  V
  BPDU Guard  V
  STP Root Guard  V
  DHCP Snooping  V
  Management
  SNMP (v1, v2c, v3)  V
  RMON (1, 2, 3 & 9 groups)  V
  Software Upgrade  V
  Configuration Export/Import  V
  DHCP
  Client  V
  Option 66  V
  Option 67  V
  Event/Error Log 
  Syslog  V
  Management Access Filtering
 SNMP  V
 Web  V
Telnet  V
  Port Mirroring  V
  MLD Snooping  V
  LLDP (IEEE802.1AB)  V
  LLDP-MED  V
  CDP  V
  NTP/ SNTP (RFC2030)   V
  IPv6 Support
  Dual IPv6/IPv4 Stack  V
 IPv6 Web/SSL  V
  IPv6 SNTP (Simple Network Time Protocol)   V
  IPv6 Telnet Server/SSH  V
  IPv6 Ping Trace Route  V
  IPv6 TFTP  V
  IPv6 RADIUS  V
  IPv6 Syslog  V
  IPv6 DNS Client  V
  IPv6 Protocol-based VLANs  V
  IPv6 SNMP  V
  PoE Management
  ON/OFF Config  V
  Alive Checking for PD  V
  Power Delay  V
  7/24 On/Off Scheduling  V
  PoE Function  V
  Number of PoE Out Ports  24
  PoE Output Power  Per Port 54VDC, Max. 30W
  802.3at/af Standard Compatible  V
  Over Current Protection  V
 Circuit Shorting Protection  V
  Total PoE Power Budget  370W
  Power Pin Assignment  1/2(+), 3/6(-)
  PoE PD Auto Detection  V
  Environmental Specifications
  Operating Temperature    0°C ~ 50°C (32°F ~ 122°F)
  Operating Humidity  10 ~ 90% RH
  Storage Temperature  -20°C ~ 70°C (-4°F ~ 158°F)
  Storage Humidity  10 ~ 90% RH
  Mechanical Specifications
  Dimensions   44 (H) x 442 (W) x 211 (D) mm
  Weight  3.1 kg
  Power Source
  AC Input  100V-240V
  Frequency  50~60 Hz
  Power Consumption  430W
  Certifications
  Certifications  CE, FCC, LVD, VCCI, C-Tick
  Accessories
  Optional Accessories  SFP Transceiver:
  SFP-1000-MM85-X5: MMF, 0.5 km, 0°C ~ 70°C
  SFP-1000-MM13-02: MMF, 2 km, 0°C ~ 70°C
  SFP-1000-SM13-10: SMF, 10 km, 0°C ~ 70°
  SFP-1000-SM13-40: SMF, 40 km, 0°C ~ 70°C

 

Downloads

Link Datasheet

 

Top of page

TOP

Send this to a friend

0909.151.617
0909.097.928