NEW!

 

Video Specifications Downloads Ordering Information

 

AW-GET-126A-240

8xGE PoE + 4xGE SFP + 1xRJ45 Console

aw get 126a 240

 

Video

 

 

Specifications

Model AW-GET-126A-240
Product Description Outdoor VivoCam L2+ Managed PoE Switch
8xGE PoE + 4xGE SFP + 1xRJ45 Console
Managing IP Surveillance Functions
Management
Auto Search VIVOTEK Device up to 256 pcs
Surveillance Device Management List V
DHCP Server Function V
VIVOTEK Device Account/Password Setting V
VIVOTEK Device Static IP Setting V
VIVOTEK Device Grouping Setting for VLAN V
VIVOTEK Device Name Edit V
VIVOTEK Camera/Video Server Reboot/Restore Default V
VIVOTEK Device Re-direct Link V
VIVOTEK Device On/Off Line Status V
Graphic View
Topology View V
Floor View V
Google Map View V
Maintenance
VIVOTEK Camera/Video Server Batch SW Upgrade V
VIVOTEK Camera/Video Server Configuration File Export/Import V
VIVOTEK Cameras/Video Server Configuration File Management V
Floor Image Management V
Export Surveillance Management Device List V
Security V
Trouble Shooting V
Traffic Monitoring V
Managed Layer 2+ PoE Switch Functions
Port Configuration
10M/100M/1G RJ45 PoE Port 8 /Per Port 30W PoE
1G SFP Slot
4
RJ45 Console Port 1
HW Performance
Switching Bandwidth 24 Gbps
Forwarding Capacity 17.856 Mpps
MAC Address 8K
Jumbo Frames 9600 Bytes

Layer 2+ Features

Spanning Tree
IEEE802.1D (STP) V
IEEE802.1w (RSTP) V
IEEE802.1s (MSTP) V
VLAN  
802.1Q VLAN 4096 VLAN IDs
SVL/ IVL V
Private VLAN V
Guest VLAN V
Q-in-Q (Double Tag) V
802.1v Protocol VLAN V
MAC-based VLAN V
IP Subnet-based VLAN V
Trunking
IEEE 802.3ad LACP Up to 4 ports in a group, max. up to 6 groups
Static Trunk Up to 4 ports in a group, max. up to 6 groups
IGMP Snooping (v1/v2/v3) V
Loop Detection V
L3 Features
IP Host Table V
IPv4/v6 Static Routing V
Static ARP V
DHCP Server V

QoS Features

Hardware Queues 8
Classification
Port Based V
802.1p VLAN priority based V
IPv4/IPv6 precedence / DSCP based V
Differentiated Services (DiffServ) V
Classification and Re-marking ACLs V
Rate Limiting
Ingress V
Egress V
Per Port
V
Priority Queue Scheduling
WRR V
Strict Priority V
IPv4 QoS (QCEs) V
IPv6 QoS (QCEs) V
Security
Port Security (MAC-based) V
IEEE802.1x V
ACLs
Source and Destination MAC, VLAN ID or IP Address, Protocol, Port V
(DSCP) / IP Precedence V
TCP/ UDP source and destination ports V
802.1p priority V
ICMP Packets V
IP Source Guard (IP-MAC-Port Binding) V
Storm Control V
RADIUS Authentication (RFC2138) V
DDoS Prevention V
Layer 3 Isolation (Allow/Disallow Routing between IP Subnets) V
HTTPs and SSL (Secured Web) V
SSH v1.5/v2.0 (Secured Telnet Session) V
BPDU Guard V
STP Root Guard V
DHCP Snooping V
Management
SNMP (v1, v2c, v3) V
RMON (1, 2, 3 & 9 groups) V
Software Upgrade V
Configuration Export/Import V
DHCP
Client V
Option 66 V
Option 67 V
Event/Error Log  
Syslog V
Management Access Filtering
SNMP V
Web V
Telnet V
Port Mirroring V
MLD Snooping V
LLDP (IEEE802.1AB) V
LLDP-MED V
CDP V
NTP/ SNTP (RFC2030) V
IPv6 Support
Dual IPv6/IPv4 Stack V
IPv6 Web/SSL V
IPv6 SNTP (Simple Network Time Protocol) V
IPv6 Telnet Server/SSH V
IPv6 Ping Trace Route V
IPv6 TFTP V
IPv6 RADIUS V
IPv6 Syslog V
IPv6 DNS Client V
IPv6 Protocol-based VLANs V
IPv6 SNMP V
PoE Management
ON/OFF Config V
Alive Checking for PD V
Power Delay V
7/24 On/Off Scheduling V
PoE Function V
Number of PoE Out Ports 4
Max. PoE Output Power / Per Port 30W
802.3at/af Standard Compatible V
Over Current Protection V
Circuit Shorting Protection V
Total PoE Power Budget 120W
Power Pin Assignment 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
PoE PD Auto Detection V
Environmental Specifications
Waterproof IP Rating IP67
Vandal Proof IK10
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 65°C (-40°F ~ 149°F)
Operating Humidity 10 ~ 90% RH
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ 75°C (-40°F ~ 167°F)
Storage Humidity 10 ~ 90% RH
Mechanical Specifications
Dimensions 315.4(W) x 245.8(H) x 118(D) mm
Weight 4.52 kg
Power Specifications
Input Voltage 100VAC ~ 240VAC
Output Voltage Range /Per PoE Port 54VDC
PoE IEEE 802.3af (Max. 15.4W) output
PoE+ IEEE802.3at (Max. 30W) output
Surge Protection/Each PoE Port 6KV
Surge Protection for AC Power 40KV
Certifications
Certifications CE, FCC, LVD, VCCI, C-Tick
Optional Accessories
SFP Transceiver SFP-1000-MM85-X5I: MMF, 0.5 km, -40°C ~ 85°C
SFP-1000-MM13-02I: MMF, 2 km, -40°C ~ 85°C
SFP-1000-SM13-10I: SMF, 10 km, -40°C ~ 85°C
SFP-1000-SM13-40I: SMF, 40 km, -40°C ~ 85°C
SFP-1000-CPTX-X1I: -40°C ~ 85°C

 

 

Downloads

Datasheet Link

 

 

Ordering Information

Model Description Remark
AW-GET-086A-120   Outdoor VivoCam L2+ 4xGE PoE + 2xGE UTP + 2xGE SFP Managed Switch   MOQ 30 pcs, Make to Order
AW-GEU-086A-240   Outdoor VivoCam L2+ 4xGE UPoE + 2xGE UTP + 2xGE SFP Managed Switch   MOQ 30 pcs, Make to Order
AW-GET-126A-240   Outdoor VivoCam L2+ 8xGE PoE + 4xGE SFP Managed Switch   MOQ 30 pcs, Make to Order

 

GoTopTop of page

TOP


    500

    Send this to a friend